30 Ruthven St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ruthven St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $261,805, approximately $347 per square foot. 30 Ruthven St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1990
Sold by
Teixeira Joanne A
Bought by
Williams Bessie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,242
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bessie L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Bessie L | $61,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $227,800 | $59,600 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $209,800 | $59,600 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $199,700 | $56,700 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $151,500 | $59,900 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $145,200 | $54,500 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $149,700 | $54,500 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $134,700 | $54,500 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $125,600 | $54,500 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $129,600 | $54,500 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $121,000 | $54,500 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $124,500 | $54,500 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map