Estimated Value: $337,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,977
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 S 100 E, Nephi, UT 84648 and is currently estimated at $344,954, approximately $174 per square foot. 30 S 100 E is a home located in Juab County with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $176,225 | $54,507 | $121,718 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $166,394 | $54,507 | $111,887 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $162,903 | $47,765 | $115,138 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $154,230 | $41,168 | $113,062 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $109,392 | $22,950 | $86,442 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $108,970 | $22,528 | $86,442 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $176,342 | $30,400 | $145,942 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $142,663 | $30,400 | $112,263 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $134,921 | $30,400 | $104,521 |
| 2016 | $905 | $65,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $837 | $105,453 | $22,610 | $82,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map