30 S Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 S Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663. 30 S Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Consolidated Bank & Trust
Bought by
Old Point Nat'l Bank&Phoebus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Point Nat'l Bank&Phoebus | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,857 | $736,400 | $83,900 | $652,500 |
| 2024 | $8,142 | $708,000 | $83,900 | $624,100 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $708,000 | $83,900 | $624,100 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $695,900 | $77,500 | $618,400 |
| 2021 | $8,889 | $695,900 | $77,500 | $618,400 |
| 2020 | $8,629 | $695,900 | $77,500 | $618,400 |
| 2019 | $8,049 | $649,100 | $89,500 | $559,600 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $649,100 | $89,500 | $559,600 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,237 | $649,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,966 | $678,500 | $89,500 | $589,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map