30 S Pecan Dr Mc Henry, MS 39561
Estimated Value: $212,174 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 S Pecan Dr, Mc Henry, MS 39561 and is currently estimated at $228,294, approximately $163 per square foot. 30 S Pecan Dr is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Perkinston Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Bought by
Montgomery Angela D and Montgomery Tommy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,746
Interest Rate
3.72%
Estimated Equity
$152,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Parker Gregory Matthew and Parker Stacy L
Bought by
Montgomery Tommy B and Montgomery Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Tommy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History