30 Sandra Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sandra Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $456,902, approximately $271 per square foot. 30 Sandra Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Gualtieri Ricardo S and Gualtieri Pamela L
Bought by
Gualtieri Ricardo S and Gualtieri Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1987
Bought by
Gualtieri Ricardo S Co-Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gualtieri Ricardo S | -- | Attorney | |
| Gualtieri Ricardo S Co-Tr | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,919 | $192,235 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,919 | $187,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $181,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $176,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $171,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $166,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $164,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $160,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $157,490 | $0 | $0 |