36 Aqua Vista Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $361,509 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Aqua Vista Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $405,877, approximately $288 per square foot. 36 Aqua Vista Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Beres Geraldine R and Beres John F
Bought by
Beres Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,700
Outstanding Balance
$173,525
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1987
Bought by
Beres John F and Beres Helen R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beres Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Beres John F | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beres Richard B | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,760 | $311,673 | $127,750 | $183,923 |
| 2025 | $5,760 | $308,821 | $127,750 | $181,071 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $332,325 | $127,750 | $204,575 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $291,319 | $99,750 | $191,569 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $262,279 | $79,800 | $182,479 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $216,223 | $59,500 | $156,723 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $122,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $119,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $117,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $114,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $112,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $111,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $110,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map