30 Schofield Dr Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $525,421 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Schofield Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $554,355, approximately $558 per square foot. 30 Schofield Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, Advanced Math & Science Academy, and St. Bernadette School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Elliott W and Smith Judith M
Bought by
Dwinells Heather and Dwinells Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,930
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,425
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwinells Heather | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwinells Heather | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $440,700 | $222,900 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $427,300 | $202,600 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $414,700 | $172,200 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $356,900 | $164,000 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $338,000 | $136,600 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $326,000 | $130,200 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $23,538 | $322,000 | $127,600 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $281,100 | $104,400 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $248,600 | $102,800 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $237,400 | $102,800 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $222,100 | $105,400 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map