30 Scotts Bluff Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Scotts Bluff Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $654,660, approximately $203 per square foot. 30 Scotts Bluff Dr is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Ruldolph G. Gordon School at Jones Mill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Story Robert and Story Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Coachman Drive Developers Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Robert | $376,463 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $14,590 | $4,000 | $10,590 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $12,690 | $2,400 | $10,290 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $12,690 | $2,400 | $10,290 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $12,690 | $2,400 | $10,290 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $12,690 | $2,400 | $10,290 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $12,370 | $1,680 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $12,370 | $1,680 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $12,370 | $1,680 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $12,370 | $1,680 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $309,230 | $42,000 | $267,230 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $309,230 | $42,000 | $267,230 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $270,160 | $35,000 | $235,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map