40 Scotts Bluff Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $644,533 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,877
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Scotts Bluff Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $666,883, approximately $172 per square foot. 40 Scotts Bluff Dr is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Ruldolph G. Gordon School at Jones Mill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Walach James F
Bought by
Walach James F and Walach Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Walach James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Coachman Drive Developers Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walach James F | -- | Roberts Bo | |
| Walach James F | -- | Roberts Bo | |
| Walach James F | $310,335 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walach James F | $297,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $16,030 | $3,740 | $12,290 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $13,940 | $1,930 | $12,010 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $13,940 | $1,930 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $13,940 | $1,930 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $13,940 | $1,930 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $12,130 | $1,680 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $12,130 | $1,680 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $12,130 | $1,680 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $12,130 | $1,680 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $303,150 | $42,000 | $261,150 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $303,150 | $42,000 | $261,150 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $287,200 | $35,000 | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map