30 Shad Gully Rd Standish, ME 04084
Estimated Value: $345,984 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Shad Gully Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $374,746, approximately $260 per square foot. 30 Shad Gully Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School and Standish Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Parsons Diana L and Parsons Steven B
Bought by
Parsons Bruce S and Parsons Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,554
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$282,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Bruce S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Bruce S | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $255,400 | $57,800 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $242,900 | $53,300 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $210,700 | $44,400 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $181,600 | $39,200 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $171,500 | $35,800 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $163,800 | $34,500 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $161,200 | $31,900 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $161,200 | $31,900 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $161,200 | $31,900 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $161,200 | $31,900 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $161,200 | $31,900 | $129,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,200 | $31,900 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map