30 Sheerman Ln Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sheerman Ln, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $556,300, approximately $404 per square foot. 30 Sheerman Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Susanne Friedmann Lt
Bought by
Fechner Mary J and Baitinger George F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,900
Outstanding Balance
$121,028
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Potter Calvin and Potter-Quimby Linda
Bought by
Susanne Friedman Lt and Friedman Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fechner Mary J | $296,500 | -- | |
| Susanne Friedman Lt | $118,220 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Susanne Friedman Lt | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $428,800 | $207,000 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $405,700 | $195,400 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $359,700 | $177,800 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $325,700 | $161,600 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $302,100 | $149,700 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $302,100 | $149,700 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $288,800 | $149,700 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $288,800 | $149,700 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $270,100 | $142,700 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $5,732 | $270,100 | $142,700 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $270,100 | $142,700 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map