30 Silver Hill Rd Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $1,585,000 - $1,948,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Silver Hill Rd, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $1,801,331, approximately $721 per square foot. 30 Silver Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Our Lady's Academy, and Milestones Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Deck Mark J
Bought by
Mark J Deck 2000 Ret and Deck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Holden Sarah C and Holden Lawrence T
Bought by
Deck Mark J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Cannon Robert L and Cannon Betsy H
Bought by
Deck Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J Deck 2000 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mark J Deck 2000 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Deck Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Deck Mark J | $915,000 | -- | |
| Deck Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $1,583,600 | $786,100 | $797,500 |
| 2024 | $20,138 | $1,562,300 | $769,400 | $792,900 |
| 2023 | $19,499 | $1,400,800 | $709,400 | $691,400 |
| 2022 | $18,616 | $1,246,900 | $642,200 | $604,700 |
| 2021 | $17,638 | $1,136,500 | $569,400 | $567,100 |
| 2020 | $16,520 | $1,075,500 | $569,400 | $506,100 |
| 2019 | $14,368 | $1,024,100 | $551,800 | $472,300 |
| 2018 | $13,928 | $1,024,100 | $551,800 | $472,300 |
| 2017 | $7,716 | $563,200 | $521,400 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $9,278 | $663,200 | $506,200 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $8,801 | $622,000 | $469,400 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $8,274 | $574,200 | $421,400 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map