30 Smoke Rise Ln Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $920,881 - $992,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,545
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Smoke Rise Ln, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $961,720, approximately $377 per square foot. 30 Smoke Rise Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Far Hills Country Day School, and Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Mosca Kathryn J
Bought by
Park Hee Nam and Kim Kwon Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,379
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
O'connor Paul
Bought by
Mosca William and Mosca Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hee Nam | $775,000 | Parlavecchio Michael J | |
| Mosca William | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Hee Nam | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosca William | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,992 | $839,000 | $343,000 | $496,000 |
| 2024 | $9,992 | $786,800 | $323,500 | $463,300 |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $738,400 | $302,300 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $9,791 | $713,100 | $290,700 | $422,400 |
| 2021 | $9,602 | $688,300 | $279,500 | $408,800 |
| 2020 | $9,407 | $680,200 | $271,400 | $408,800 |
| 2019 | $9,672 | $703,400 | $291,900 | $411,500 |
| 2018 | $9,506 | $700,500 | $297,800 | $402,700 |
| 2017 | $9,431 | $683,900 | $261,600 | $422,300 |
| 2016 | $9,175 | $675,100 | $259,000 | $416,100 |
| 2015 | $8,806 | $648,000 | $235,500 | $412,500 |
| 2014 | $8,731 | $638,200 | $235,500 | $402,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map