30 Soren St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $577,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Soren St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $528,760, approximately $335 per square foot. 30 Soren St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Thayer Academy, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Price Priscilla
Bought by
Price Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$256,420
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1973
Bought by
Price Ernest R and Price Priscilla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Jason | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Price Ernest R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Jason | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $450,200 | $221,800 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $436,900 | $217,500 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $404,900 | $197,700 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $332,900 | $164,700 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $291,800 | $137,300 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $283,900 | $137,300 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $268,500 | $130,800 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $253,300 | $118,800 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $247,600 | $110,900 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $226,200 | $100,800 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $209,000 | $96,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map