30 Sperling Dr Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $20,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sperling Dr, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $240,667, approximately $102 per square foot. 30 Sperling Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Harkleroad Patricia and Hendricks Patricia J
Bought by
Grannen Derek R and Grannen Cynthia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grannen Derek R | $250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $90,620 | $12,530 | $78,090 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $90,620 | $12,530 | $78,090 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $90,620 | $12,530 | $78,090 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $65,730 | $9,100 | $56,630 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $65,730 | $9,100 | $56,630 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $65,730 | $9,100 | $56,630 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $48,620 | $9,210 | $39,410 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $48,620 | $9,210 | $39,410 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $48,620 | $9,210 | $39,410 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $46,270 | $8,750 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $45,920 | $8,750 | $37,170 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $45,920 | $8,750 | $37,170 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $47,600 | $8,750 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map