34 Sperling Dr Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Sperling Dr, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $201,976, approximately $238 per square foot. 34 Sperling Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Cordes Robert A and Cordes Sandra K
Bought by
Cordes Alexander R and Cordes Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Cordes Robt and Cordes Wentworth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordes Alexander R | -- | None Available | |
| Cordes Robt | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $39,840 | $12,430 | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $39,840 | $12,430 | $27,410 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $39,840 | $12,430 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $28,910 | $9,030 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $28,910 | $9,030 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $28,910 | $9,030 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $26,290 | $9,210 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $26,290 | $9,210 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $26,290 | $9,210 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $25,030 | $8,750 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $25,030 | $8,750 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $25,030 | $8,750 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $25,310 | $8,750 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map