30 Sperry Ln Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $283,861 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sperry Ln, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $321,715, approximately $212 per square foot. 30 Sperry Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1972
Bought by
Jobbagy Frank F and Jobbagy Darlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobbagy Frank F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $132,440 | $46,340 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $132,440 | $46,340 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $132,440 | $46,340 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $132,440 | $46,340 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $107,730 | $44,520 | $63,210 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $107,730 | $44,520 | $63,210 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $107,730 | $44,520 | $63,210 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $107,730 | $44,520 | $63,210 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $107,730 | $44,520 | $63,210 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $119,980 | $50,400 | $69,580 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $119,980 | $50,400 | $69,580 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $119,980 | $50,400 | $69,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map