NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Split Rail Run Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $671,890 - $713,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,978 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2020

Last sale price $417,500 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,875 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Nestled on a Quiet Cul de Sac on a Spectacular .83 Acre Lot, this Well Maintained, Nearly 3,000 square foot Colonial is Brimming with Features and Amenities! The First Floor Boasts a Large Great Room with Transom Windows, Cathedral Ceiling and Gas Fireplace Open to a Beautiful Large Eat-in Cherry Kitchen with Island and Pantry, Dedicated Office off of Great Room, Formal Living Room, Formal Dining Room, First Floor Laundry and Mud Room! The Second Floor features a Primary Bedroom with Tray Ceiling, Walk-in Closet and Four Piece Private Bath, 3 Additional Ample Bedrooms all with Double Closets Plus a Huge Bonus Room with Built-in Shelving! Partially Finished 12 Course Lower Level with Secondary Access Through Garage. 3.5 Car Garage for All Your Storage Needs and then some! Park-like .83 Acre Lot with Brick Paver Stone Patio, Pond, Basketball Court, Playhouse/Swingset! Doublewide Driveway and Easy Care Brick and Vinyl Sided Exterior! Hardwood Floors, Newly Carpeted and Painted Second Floor, CENTRAL AIR and Central Vac are just some of the many features. Delayed Showings Begin 8/14/20 and there are no Delayed Negotiations. This is a Rare Opportunity and Should Not Last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Mackey

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30MA0833629 Listed on: 08/11/2020

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Fox

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10301215429

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,529

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Pie Shaped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,978 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Colts Run Ph 02 Subdivision, Perna Homes Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-109-170-0002-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,529

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Builder Model: Perna Homes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Pie Shaped Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Colts Run Ph 02
  • Directions: Scribner Road near Scribner/Bay Trail Schools to Split Rail Run
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield
  • Ninth Grade High School: Penfield Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bay Trail Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-109-170-0002-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37026.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13529.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scribner Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$417,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-1.76%
Current Estimated Value
$690,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$272,723
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.38%
Original Mortgage
$396,625
Outstanding Balance
$347,148
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Jasinski David W and Jasinski Amy
Bought by
Enderby Glenn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Perna Homes Inc
Bought by
Jasinski David W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crippen Corinne $417,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Enderby Glenn $278,000 Mark Gunther
Jasinski David W $282,000 John Liebschutz
Perna Homes Inc $23,500 Stephen E Hall
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crippen Corinne $396,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $417,500 -1.8% $140 / Sq Ft
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Sale $425,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,330 $470,100 $95,100 $375,000
2024 $14,330 $470,100 $95,100 $375,000
2023 $13,613 $452,100 $95,100 $357,000
2022 $13,738 $452,100 $95,100 $357,000
2021 $13,657 $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
2020 $13,716 $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
2019 $12,050 $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
2018 $12,342 $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
2017 $12,044 $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
2016 $12,050 $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
2015 -- $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
2014 -- $335,000 $72,000 $263,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1285675

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-109-170-0002-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.