$299,000

30 Spring St Colebrook, NH 03576

Estimated payment $1,892/month

Total Views 647
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Property near a hospital
  • Colebrook Academy Rated 10
  • Snowmobile Trail
  • 5-minute walk to DNC Parks Resorts at the BLSMS

About This Home

SELLER may consider owner financing, creating an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for flexible purchase terms in today’s market!
Welcome to 30 Spring Street in Colebrook, New Hampshire, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and North Country charm. This stunning turnkey property has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, delivering a truly move-in-ready experience in the heart of the Great North Woods.
Step inside and immediately appreciate the bright, inviting atmosphere created by brand-new flooring, freshly finished sheetrock, and a crisp modern paint palette throughout the home. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring elegant granite countertops, sleek new appliances, and ample space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining.
Major improvements including updated plumbing, updated electrical systems, and a brand-new roof provide peace of mind and long-term value for future owners. Every detail has been carefully considered to combine style, functionality, and efficiency.
Outside, enjoy both covered front and back porches—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding after a day exploring everything Northern New Hampshire has to offer. The private yard offers outdoor enjoyment while still maintaining the convenience of intown living close to local shops, restaurants, schools, and services.
An unfinished bonus area adds tremendous potential for future expansion, whether you envision a private apartment, home office, guest suite, recreation room, or additional living space.
Located in Colebrook NH, this property is close to snowmobile and ATV trail access, hunting, fishing, hiking, and countless outdoor recreational opportunities that make the North Country such a desirable destination year-round.
Whether you’re searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in Northern New Hampshire, 30 Spring Street is a rare opportunity that combine

Listing Agent

Heather Little

A Notch Above Real Estate LLC License #079214 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,567

Year Built

  • Built in 1831

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway
  • Dirt Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Location

  • Property near a hospital
  • Property is near golf course, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 90
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,567

Year Built

Built in 1831

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From the center of Colebrook head southwest on Main Street, left onto Titus Hill Road, left onto Spring Street, property is on the right
  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1831
  • Display On Internet: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Sloping, Steep Slope, Wooded, In Town, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Near Snowmobile Trails, Neighborhood, Near Hospital, Near ATV Trail, Near School(s)
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Maintained Road, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1494.0
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Bulkhead, Concrete, Concrete Floor, Full, Basement Stairs
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Dirt, Gravel
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Exclusions: all personal property
  • Foundation Details: Concrete, Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Parking Spaces 2

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water, Pellet Furnace
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: None
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Colebrook Elementary
  • High School: Colebrook Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Colebrook Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: URBAN
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0

Rental Info

  • Rented: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3567.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 90
  • Tax Map Number: 109

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,559 $208,400 $62,700 $145,700
2024 $3,567 $102,000 $18,300 $83,700
2023 $3,229 $102,000 $18,300 $83,700
2022 $2,889 $102,000 $18,300 $83,700
2021 $2,991 $102,000 $18,300 $83,700
2020 $2,834 $102,000 $18,300 $83,700
2019 $3,073 $102,000 $18,300 $83,700
2018 $3,194 $106,000 $18,300 $87,700
2017 $3,126 $106,000 $18,300 $87,700
2016 $3,022 $106,000 $18,300 $87,700
2015 $3,062 $106,000 $18,300 $87,700
2014 $3,069 $106,000 $18,300 $87,700
2013 $2,695 $116,800 $22,300 $94,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $299,000 +160.2% $200 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Sold $114,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $114,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $114,933 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5088407

PrimeMLS

APN: CLBK-000109-000090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.