30 Stanton Ave Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $91,134 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Stanton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $118,284, approximately $115 per square foot. 30 Stanton Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, Boardman High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1981
Bought by
Brown Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $18,980 | $4,120 | $14,860 |
| 2024 | $983 | $18,980 | $4,120 | $14,860 |
| 2023 | $970 | $18,980 | $4,120 | $14,860 |
| 2022 | $810 | $12,040 | $4,080 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $811 | $12,040 | $4,080 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $815 | $12,040 | $4,080 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $857 | $11,020 | $3,610 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $729 | $11,020 | $3,610 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $713 | $11,020 | $3,610 | $7,410 |
| 2016 | $892 | $13,720 | $3,910 | $9,810 |
| 2015 | $874 | $13,720 | $3,910 | $9,810 |
| 2014 | $877 | $13,720 | $3,910 | $9,810 |
| 2013 | $866 | $13,720 | $3,910 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map