30 Sumac Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sumac Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $495,536, approximately $213 per square foot. 30 Sumac Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Wasko Jeffrey A and Wasko Amy E
Bought by
Orlando Daniel S and Orlando Mendy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Outstanding Balance
$142,017
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Daniel S | $313,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlando Daniel S | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $464,200 | $76,900 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map