30 Summer Breeze Ct Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Summer Breeze Ct, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $252,095, approximately $168 per square foot. 30 Summer Breeze Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Elizabeth L
Bought by
Roberts Elizabeth L and Roberts Ricky L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Turningleaf Investments Llc
Bought by
Signature Bk Of Ga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Schaff Michael R
Bought by
Turningleaf Invest Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
R & B Const Inc
Bought by
Schaff Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,721
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Elizabeth L | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Elizabeth L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Signature Bk Of Ga | $83,558 | -- | |
| Turningleaf Invest Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Schaff Michael R | $110,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turningleaf Invest Llc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaff Michael R | $109,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $100,920 | $14,000 | $86,920 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $96,960 | $14,000 | $82,960 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $94,440 | $8,000 | $86,440 |
| 2022 | $994 | $63,560 | $8,000 | $55,560 |
| 2021 | $875 | $56,120 | $4,800 | $51,320 |
| 2020 | $842 | $52,520 | $4,800 | $47,720 |
| 2019 | $648 | $46,480 | $4,800 | $41,680 |
| 2018 | $281 | $43,880 | $4,800 | $39,080 |
| 2017 | $262 | $35,120 | $4,800 | $30,320 |
| 2016 | $89 | $30,080 | $3,800 | $26,280 |
| 2015 | $79 | $25,280 | $2,800 | $22,480 |
| 2014 | $78 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map