30 Summit Ave Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $319,089
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Summit Ave, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $260,772, approximately $114 per square foot. 30 Summit Ave is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert Catholic Elementary School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Smith M Craig
Bought by
Smith Judith J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Bought by
Smith M Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Judith J | -- | -- | |
| Smith M Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $83,550 | $21,010 | $62,540 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $83,550 | $21,010 | $62,540 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $83,550 | $21,010 | $62,540 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $67,040 | $18,050 | $48,990 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $67,040 | $18,050 | $48,990 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $67,043 | $18,053 | $48,990 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $61,156 | $16,811 | $44,345 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $61,156 | $16,811 | $44,345 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $61,156 | $16,811 | $44,345 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $63,011 | $16,811 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $63,011 | $16,811 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $63,011 | $16,811 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $2,589 | $62,892 | $16,811 | $46,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map