30 Sylvan St Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $721,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Sylvan St, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $673,913, approximately $200 per square foot. 30 Sylvan St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Mcnulty Jean Ellen
Bought by
Humphrey George L and Humphrey Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,844
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$616,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey George L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey George L | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $672,800 | $97,800 | $575,000 |
| 2024 | $8,394 | $610,500 | $97,800 | $512,700 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $549,600 | $85,000 | $464,600 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $481,600 | $68,000 | $413,600 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $396,800 | $54,400 | $342,400 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $354,700 | $54,000 | $300,700 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $336,800 | $47,200 | $289,600 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $300,800 | $47,200 | $253,600 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $281,400 | $47,200 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $263,900 | $33,400 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $263,900 | $33,400 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $263,900 | $33,400 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map