30 Tandywood Dr Pendleton, KY 40055
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Tandywood Dr, Pendleton, KY 40055 and is currently estimated at $327,266, approximately $149 per square foot. 30 Tandywood Dr is a home located in Trimble County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Davis Lowell and Davis Shirley
Bought by
Davis Revocable Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,541 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map