30 Tower Ave Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $307,941 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Tower Ave, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $329,485, approximately $253 per square foot. 30 Tower Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Chambrello Joseph
Bought by
Chambrello Joseph M and Chambrello Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1968
Bought by
Chambrello Patrick C and Chambrello Regina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambrello Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Chambrello Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Chambrello Patrick C | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambrello Patrick C | $8,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $144,800 | $80,700 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $144,800 | $80,700 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $144,800 | $80,700 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $116,500 | $66,700 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $116,500 | $66,700 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $116,500 | $66,700 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $116,500 | $66,700 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $108,800 | $66,700 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $101,800 | $66,000 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $101,800 | $66,000 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $101,800 | $66,000 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $101,800 | $66,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map