30 Twelve Oaks Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
The Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Twelve Oaks Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $713,842, approximately $187 per square foot. 30 Twelve Oaks Trail is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Perryman David P and Perryman Barbara M
Bought by
Carbiener Charles Franklin and Carbiener Pamela Parke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Carbiener C F C and Carbiener Pamela P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1981
Bought by
Carbiener C F C and Carbiener Pamela P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1979
Bought by
Carbiener C F C and Carbiener Pamela P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbiener Charles Franklin | $379,000 | -- | |
| Carbiener C F C | $265,000 | -- | |
| Carbiener C F C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Carbiener C F C | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carbiener Charles Franklin | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,175 | $633,645 | $141,470 | $492,175 |
| 2025 | $10,175 | $629,687 | $141,470 | $488,217 |
| 2024 | $8,933 | $625,165 | $141,470 | $483,695 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $620,388 | $141,470 | $478,918 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $581,536 | $141,470 | $440,066 |
| 2021 | $7,429 | $422,139 | $129,344 | $292,795 |
| 2020 | $7,452 | $423,353 | $129,344 | $294,009 |
| 2019 | $7,252 | $408,501 | $129,344 | $279,157 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $412,076 | $129,344 | $282,732 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $404,715 | $129,161 | $275,554 |
| 2016 | $6,786 | $374,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,113 | $297,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,564 | $269,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map