30 Valkill Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $403,551 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Valkill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $413,638, approximately $295 per square foot. 30 Valkill Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Martin Sharon L
Bought by
Martin Sharon L and Martin George R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
John Warman
Bought by
Martin Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Sharon | $113,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $7,684 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $47,100 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map