38 Valkill Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $633,283
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Valkill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $584,071, approximately $260 per square foot. 38 Valkill Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Potter John N
Bought by
Lahey Matthew and Lahey Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahey Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,407 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $13,407 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $13,773 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $13,147 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $13,133 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $12,263 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $11,989 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $11,640 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $11,404 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $11,419 | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $29,900 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map