Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Rivera
eXp Realty
(978) 551-3212
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,698 - $561,000
WOW!! A DUPLEX FOR UNDER 200K!! Motivated Seller Say's Sell, Sell, Sell, and will even contribute a $5,000 closing cost credit to buyer if Under Agreement by: 11/20/15 -- This Centrally Located DUPLEX is Boasting Separate Utilities & Quaint Fenced In Yards - 2 Parking Spaces Per Unit - Partially Finished Lower Levels On Each Side, Currently Being Used As Bedrooms - Laundry Hook Ups Per Unit & Both Units Are Occupied With Long Term & Great Tenants - Perfect Opportunity For An Investor OR A First Time Home Buyer.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Ivan | $186,000 | -- | |
| Crosby Frederick | $68,750 | -- | |
| Crosby Frederick S | $68,750 | -- | |
| Whall Joseph | $40,750 | -- | |
| Whall Joseph | $40,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Ivan | $182,631 | |
| Closed | Whall Joseph | $182,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Whall Joseph | $48,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Whall Joseph | $28,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | $186,000 | -5.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Price Changed | $196,000 | -14.6% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | For Sale | $229,500 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $419,000 | $117,500 | $301,500 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $361,900 | $103,300 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $330,200 | $89,800 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $279,400 | $76,500 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $251,300 | $66,500 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $251,100 | $77,300 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $230,100 | $68,300 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $212,800 | $65,000 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $202,700 | $59,100 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $184,700 | $48,100 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $173,300 | $46,000 | $127,300 |
| 2013 | $2,601 | $173,300 | $56,200 | $117,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Rivera
eXp Realty
(978) 551-3212
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71904048
APN: LOWE-000175-006040-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.