29 W 5th St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000
11
Beds
4
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 W 5th St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently priced at $640,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 29 W 5th St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Coldan Properties Llc
Bought by
Chasse Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,364
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bk
Bought by
Coldan Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na T and Kabba
Bought by
Barron Stadfeld
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chasse Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chasse Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Coldan Prop Llc | $146,000 | -- | |
| Coldan Prop Llc | $146,000 | -- | |
| Barron Stadfeld | $297,415 | -- | |
| Barron Stadfeld | $297,415 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chasse Realty Llc | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Chasse Realty Llc | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coldan Prop Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $741,600 | $98,200 | $643,400 |
| 2024 | $0 | $656,500 | $87,900 | $568,600 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $575,500 | $88,600 | $486,900 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $515,800 | $75,400 | $440,400 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $451,300 | $65,600 | $385,700 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $431,900 | $76,200 | $355,700 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $381,900 | $67,300 | $314,600 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $345,900 | $64,100 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $315,400 | $58,300 | $257,100 |
| 2016 | $4,616 | $304,500 | $47,400 | $257,100 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $269,700 | $45,400 | $224,300 |
| 2013 | $3,766 | $250,900 | $55,400 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map