55 W 5th St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,583 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 W 5th St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $477,146, approximately $349 per square foot. 55 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Desmond Donna
Bought by
Yan Marady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,744
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Frappier Elizabeth A and Conley Mary E
Bought by
Desmond Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Marady | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Desmond Donna | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yan Marady | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $389,400 | $124,000 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $350,200 | $100,000 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $311,900 | $81,700 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $280,000 | $72,400 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $246,400 | $62,900 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $234,800 | $81,400 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $202,500 | $71,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $193,100 | $68,100 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $179,900 | $61,900 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $168,100 | $60,200 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $157,400 | $57,600 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | $2,283 | $152,100 | $63,600 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map