30 Walkeridge Dr Unit U47 Nashua, NH 03062
West Hollis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,060 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Walkeridge Dr Unit U47, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $454,265, approximately $303 per square foot. 30 Walkeridge Dr Unit U47 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ledge Street Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Chan Edward Y and Chan Judy
Bought by
Chan Edward Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1985
Bought by
Chan Edward Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Edward Y | -- | -- | |
| Chan Edward Y | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $398,800 | $0 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $6,341 | $398,800 | $0 | $398,800 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $320,300 | $0 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $320,300 | $0 | $320,300 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $217,000 | $0 | $217,000 |