30 Wallace Rd Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,037 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Wallace Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $447,259, approximately $235 per square foot. 30 Wallace Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Oshaughnessy Margaret A
Bought by
West Donald W and West Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,720
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Jolly David L and Jolly Martha H
Bought by
Oshaughnessy Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Donald W | $269,750 | Executive Title & Closing In | |
| Oshaughnessy Margaret A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Donald W | $215,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshaughnessy Margaret A | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $89,125 | $23,625 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $77,450 | $23,625 | $53,825 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $77,450 | $23,625 | $53,825 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $77,450 | $23,625 | $53,825 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $77,450 | $23,625 | $53,825 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $66,075 | $23,625 | $42,450 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $66,075 | $23,625 | $42,450 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $66,075 | $23,625 | $42,450 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $66,075 | $23,625 | $42,450 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $68,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $68,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map