Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Long
Hardy Realty & Development Company
(770) 855-4804
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $179,000
Great home for a first time buyer or retirement home. This well cared for home located on a corner lot is ready for you. The home has two bedrooms and two full baths, living room, dining room, den, mud room and kitchen. The kitchen is open to the den and includes beautiful vintage pine cabinets and paneling. The large carport will hold 4 autos and has a sitting area. All appliances are included including a washer, dryer and freezer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hardy Realty & Development Company License #352137 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Tyrus | $170,000 | -- | |
| Godfrey Michael Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Godfrey Donald W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken Tyrus | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $170,000 | -11.9% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $193,000 | -2.5% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $198,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $62,630 | $8,000 | $54,630 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $62,630 | $8,000 | $54,630 |
| 2023 | $242 | $31,016 | $640 | $30,376 |
| 2022 | $884 | $27,152 | $640 | $26,512 |
| 2021 | $653 | $27,152 | $640 | $26,512 |
| 2020 | $654 | $27,152 | $640 | $26,512 |
| 2019 | $229 | $21,876 | $1,534 | $20,342 |
| 2018 | $220 | $21,319 | $1,534 | $19,785 |
| 2017 | $213 | $21,319 | $1,534 | $19,785 |
| 2016 | $213 | $21,318 | $1,534 | $19,785 |
| 2015 | $176 | $19,955 | $1,534 | $18,421 |
| 2014 | $192 | $20,502 | $2,081 | $18,421 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Long
Hardy Realty & Development Company
(770) 855-4804
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Ruark
Elite Group Georgia
(770) 580-5379
116 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10513954
APN: A03-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.