30 Washington Blvd Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Washington Blvd, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $794,889, approximately $526 per square foot. 30 Washington Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Latourrette John and Latourrette Dawn
Bought by
Barry Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Richard J | $186,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,311 | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2023 | $13,311 | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2022 | $11,381 | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2021 | $11,381 | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2020 | $12,566 | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2019 | $12,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2017 | $11,640 | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2016 | $11,508 | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,495 | $350 | $5,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map