30 Wedge Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Wedge Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $388,046, approximately $215 per square foot. 30 Wedge Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Stachelek Donna L
Bought by
Donna Stachelek Ret and Stachelek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Casey Michael J and Casey Mary E
Bought by
Stachelek Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1991
Sold by
Dziedzic Wayne J and Dziedzic Palma M
Bought by
Casey Michael J and Murphy Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Stachelek Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Stachelek Donna L | $111,500 | -- | |
| Casey Michael J | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casey Michael J | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Michael J | $132,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Michael J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $165,620 | $62,720 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $165,620 | $62,720 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $165,620 | $62,720 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $165,620 | $62,720 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $126,770 | $49,560 | $77,210 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $126,770 | $49,560 | $77,210 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $126,770 | $49,560 | $77,210 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $126,770 | $49,560 | $77,210 |
| 2017 | $5,061 | $126,770 | $49,560 | $77,210 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $135,030 | $52,220 | $82,810 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $135,030 | $52,220 | $82,810 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $135,030 | $52,220 | $82,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map