30 Wenonah Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Wenonah Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $392,012, approximately $480 per square foot. 30 Wenonah Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Oke Florence C
Bought by
Fernandes Darcy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Darcy M | $224,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Darcy M | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $295,500 | $115,300 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $276,400 | $88,300 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $245,700 | $80,300 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $206,400 | $80,300 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $188,600 | $80,300 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $181,700 | $80,300 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $163,500 | $72,600 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $155,200 | $72,600 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $146,600 | $72,600 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $132,500 | $68,800 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $132,500 | $68,800 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $144,100 | $68,800 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map