30 Willow Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated payment $2,841/month
Highlights
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Central Air
- Rectangular Lot
About This Home
This is a short sale subject to 3rd party approval. There is a required seasoning period of 5 business days- no offers will be reviewed until after 5pm of the 5th day. Home is being sold in AS-IS-WHERE-IS condition with no warranties expressed or implied. Inspections are for informational purposes only. There is a 5% or $10,000.00 (whichever is greater) Short Sale Fee paid by the Buyer. Buyer will be responsible for all FHA, VA or lender repairs needed for financing, if required. Please note that if the town requires a certificate of occupancy, this will be the buyerâ€TMs responsibility.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,692
Lot Details
- 7,527 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Fairmount Elementary School
- Hackensack Middle School
- Hackensack High School
Additional Features
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 6 / 569
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,692 | $382,600 | $218,900 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $11,015 | $382,600 | $218,900 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $10,446 | $382,600 | $218,900 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $10,446 | $372,800 | $210,100 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $9,864 | $305,200 | $176,100 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $10,099 | $305,200 | $176,100 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $10,095 | $300,700 | $173,600 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $10,109 | $296,200 | $170,100 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $9,962 | $291,700 | $167,600 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $9,276 | $274,600 | $152,600 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $9,205 | $263,000 | $151,200 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $8,737 | $263,000 | $151,200 | $111,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | -- |
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25040168
APN: 23-00569-0000-00006
- 15 Zabriskie St Unit 1505
- 32 Martin Terrace
- 64 Davis Ave
- 95 Cedar Ave
- 25 Jefferson St Unit 4E
- 25 Jefferson St Unit 3D
- 16 Jefferson St
- 31 Martin Terrace
- 120 Louis St
- 20 Jefferson St Unit A8
- 42 Spring Valley Ave
- 241 Johnson Ave Unit M2
- 67 Spring Valley Ave
- 133 Willow Ave
- 243 Johnson Ave Unit L4
- 980 Main St Unit C1
- 832 Summit Ave
- 75 Pine St
- 181 Allen St
- 149 Allen St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.