300 1st St SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $272,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
565
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 1st St SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $209,995, approximately $371 per square foot. 300 1st St SE is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Gwin Earl Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$150,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Gwin Earl and Gwin Shari
Bought by
300A Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| 300A Llc | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 300A Llc | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $125,600 | $12,400 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $145,000 | $12,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $115,100 | $12,400 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $110,600 | $12,400 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $103,300 | $12,400 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $90,700 | $12,400 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $834 | $90,500 | $12,400 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map