300 28th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 28th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $239,156, approximately $191 per square foot. 300 28th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Earlyfalsom Properties Inc
Bought by
Juarez Jose Aroldo Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$113,236
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Ingle Grady I
Bought by
Earlyfalsom Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Lewis James Edward and Sanchez Saucedo Maria Elena
Bought by
Wheeler Ryan Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,653
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Barbour Dannie C and Barbour Joy L
Bought by
Lewis James Edward and Sanchez-Saucedo Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Jose Aroldo Morales | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Earlyfalsom Properties Inc | $101,565 | None Available | |
| Wheeler Ryan Shawn | $105,500 | -- | |
| Lewis James Edward | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Jose Aroldo Morales | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Earlyfalsom Properties Inc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Ryan Shawn | $107,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis James Edward | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $178,272 | $30,000 | $148,272 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $178,272 | $30,000 | $148,272 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $101,611 | $24,000 | $77,611 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $101,611 | $24,000 | $77,611 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $101,611 | $24,000 | $77,611 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $101,611 | $24,000 | $77,611 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $101,611 | $24,000 | $77,611 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $101,611 | $24,000 | $77,611 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $94,929 | $24,000 | $70,929 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $94,929 | $24,000 | $70,929 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $94,929 | $24,000 | $70,929 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,079 | $24,150 | $70,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map