308 28th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $256,067 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 28th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $273,267, approximately $204 per square foot. 308 28th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Pernell Wanda W
Bought by
Ollila Scott A and Ollila Kari A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,406
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,861
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollila Scott A | $143,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ollila Scott A | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $241,381 | $30,000 | $211,381 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $241,381 | $30,000 | $211,381 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $131,242 | $24,000 | $107,242 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $131,242 | $24,000 | $107,242 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $131,242 | $24,000 | $107,242 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $131,242 | $24,000 | $107,242 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $131,242 | $24,000 | $107,242 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $131,242 | $24,000 | $107,242 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $122,758 | $24,000 | $98,758 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $122,758 | $24,000 | $98,758 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $122,758 | $24,000 | $98,758 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,908 | $24,150 | $98,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map