300 2nd Ave N Unit 3A Edmonds, WA 98020
Edmonds Bowl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,249 - $956,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 2nd Ave N Unit 3A, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $871,062, approximately $718 per square foot. 300 2nd Ave N Unit 3A is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Gary P
Bought by
Tavoularis Lee P and Tavoularis Pamela R Isenhart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$187,003
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Gary P
Bought by
Johnson Gary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavoularis Lee P | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Johnson Gary P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavoularis Lee P | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,563 | $858,200 | $275,000 | $583,200 |
| 2025 | $4,763 | $642,700 | $275,000 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $669,500 | $275,000 | $394,500 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $707,000 | $275,000 | $432,000 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $614,800 | $250,000 | $364,800 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $540,000 | $250,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $564,400 | $250,000 | $314,400 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $532,200 | $250,000 | $282,200 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $448,000 | $136,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $404,000 | $109,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $367,000 | $101,000 | $266,000 |
| 2013 | $3,888 | $333,500 | $112,000 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map