300 41st Ave Unit W San Mateo, CA 94403
Westwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,301,000 - $2,589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$1,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 41st Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,407,433, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 300 41st Ave Unit W is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Larry D and Jensen Noriko T
Bought by
Wanat Benjamin Michael and Broeck Molly Daniel Ten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,387
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,012,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Noriko T
Bought by
Jensen Larry D and Jensen Noriko T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,387
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,012,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Ahani Ahmad
Bought by
Ahani Nahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.18%