300 43rd St Gulfport, MS 39507
Bayou View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 43rd St, Gulfport, MS 39507 and is currently estimated at $144,333, approximately $100 per square foot. 300 43rd St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Bayou View Elementary School, Bayou View Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nichols Carolyn | $355,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $13,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $13,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $12,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $12,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $12,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $11,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $11,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $10,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $10,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $10,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $14,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,423 | $4,313 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map