300 Aberdeen Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,312,509
Studio
--
Bath
16,440
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Aberdeen Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $1,312,509, approximately $79 per square foot. 300 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Ejm Llc A Virginia Limited Liability Com
Bought by
300 Aberdeen Llc A Virginia Limited Liab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Bennette Paint Manufacturing
Bought by
Ejm Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,480
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Aberdeen Llc A Virginia Limited Liab | $805,000 | Action Title & Closings Inc | |
| Ejm Llc | $625,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ejm Llc | $627,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,389 | $971,900 | $207,000 | $764,900 |
| 2024 | $11,063 | $962,000 | $207,000 | $755,000 |
| 2023 | $10,976 | $946,200 | $207,000 | $739,200 |
| 2022 | $10,812 | $916,300 | $207,000 | $709,300 |
| 2021 | $12,994 | $901,200 | $207,000 | $694,200 |
| 2020 | $11,175 | $901,200 | $207,000 | $694,200 |
| 2019 | $11,094 | $894,700 | $207,000 | $687,700 |
| 2018 | $8,247 | $532,700 | $134,000 | $398,700 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,921 | $532,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,544 | $513,700 | $134,000 | $379,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map