300 Albritton Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $315,982
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Albritton Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $209,746, approximately $123 per square foot. 300 Albritton Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $24,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $173 | $24,860 | $7,300 | $17,560 |
| 2023 | $173 | $25,060 | $7,300 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $141 | $22,900 | $6,380 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $555 | $21,700 | $6,380 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $634 | $26,460 | $7,680 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $638 | $26,620 | $7,660 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $514 | $21,740 | $7,240 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $560 | $23,540 | $7,220 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $555 | $23,340 | $7,180 | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $554 | $23,320 | $7,160 | $16,160 |
| 2014 | $563 | $23,640 | $7,400 | $16,240 |
| 2013 | $518 | $21,880 | $7,400 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map