$375,000
PENDING

300 Arrowhead Dr Minooka, IL 60447

Estimated payment $2,607/month

Total Views 1,978
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Room
  • Minooka Community High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Say hello to this charming, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath two-story home tucked into Minooka's beloved Meadows neighborhood! Set on a spacious corner lot, this home blends cozy comfort with thoughtful updates and inviting spaces inside and out. The main level welcomes you with a stunning luxury laminate floor and a layout that feels both open and homey-perfect for quiet nights in or hosting friends. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a backsplash that adds just the right touch of personality and character. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet and a private bath designed for everyday ease. The 2 full upstairs bathrooms have cute and quaint design choices that have a fresh and airy feel. If that wasn't enough - a laundry chute can be found on the second floor- which brings extra special functionality to this home's special space. The partially finished basement adds even more versatility, featuring a full bath combined with the laundry area. With an egress window bringing in natural light, there's plenty of potential to create a guest room, home office, or extra living space. Step outside and you'll find a backyard made for enjoying-complete with a brick paver patio and a newer, oversized deck that's just waiting for summer evenings and weekend gatherings. With its warm character, modern touches, and flexible layout, this home is ready to be loved!

Listing Agent

Jenna Covey

Lori Bonarek Realty License #471022613 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,281

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x135x89x135

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,281

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Meadows
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1592
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1692
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1692

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Minooka Elementary School
  • High School: Minooka Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Minooka Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 88x135x89x135
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7281
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,942 $99,015 $19,374 $79,641
2023 $7,239 $90,251 $17,659 $72,592
2022 $6,250 $83,915 $16,419 $67,496
2021 $5,982 $79,434 $15,542 $63,892
2020 $5,832 $75,985 $14,867 $61,118
2019 $5,504 $70,357 $13,766 $56,591
2018 $4,703 $59,666 $13,612 $46,054
2017 $4,561 $56,976 $12,998 $43,978
2016 $1,093 $12,201 $12,201 $0
2015 $127 $1,483 $1,483 $0
2014 $116 $1,401 $1,401 $0
2013 $119 $1,420 $1,420 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $212,200 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12629531

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-01-226-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.