L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynn Lister
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $251,218 - $289,000
This home is located at 300 Augustine Way, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $268,555, approximately $140 per square foot. 300 Augustine Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exhitib See Attacehd | $163,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Orourke Patrick J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exhitib See Attacehd | $155,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Sold | $163,500 | -18.2% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $81,013 | $16,752 | $64,261 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $74,228 | $15,349 | $58,879 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $60,046 | $12,417 | $47,629 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $56,652 | $11,715 | $44,937 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $55,382 | $11,452 | $43,930 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $55,084 | $11,390 | $43,694 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $54,500 | $11,269 | $43,231 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $54,500 | $11,269 | $43,231 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $54,500 | $11,269 | $43,231 |
| 2015 | $5,419 | $63,554 | $11,005 | $52,549 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $63,554 | $11,005 | $52,549 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,554 | $11,005 | $52,549 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynn Lister
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sam Nicholas
RE/MAX
Ask me questions while you tour the home.