NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Bartlett Ct Suisun City, CA 94585

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $670,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,338 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 300 Bartlett Ct, Suisun City, CA 94585 and is currently estimated at $656,952, approximately $280 per square foot. 300 Bartlett Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Cabral Joseph J and Cabral Joseph J
Bought by
Cabral Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
$656,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,515
Outstanding Balance
$273,320
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$383,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Bank Fsb
Bought by
Cabral Joseph J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,851
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Schel Shirley R and Harper James A
Bought by
World Savings Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Schei Shirley R
Bought by
Schei Shirley R and Harper James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,355
Interest Rate
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cabral Joseph J -- First American Title Insuran
Cabral Joseph J $391,000 Fidelity National Title Co
World Savings Bank Fsb $430,917 First American Title Ins Co
Schei Shirley R $115,000 Placer Title Co
Schei Shirley R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cabral Joseph J $401,515
Closed Cabral Joseph J $403,851
Previous Owner Schei Shirley R $229,355
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,340 $513,442 $131,343 $382,099
2024 $4,340 $503,375 $128,768 $374,607
2023 $4,275 $493,506 $126,244 $367,262
2022 $4,312 $483,830 $123,769 $360,061
2021 $4,225 $474,344 $121,343 $353,001
2020 $4,158 $469,481 $120,099 $349,382
2019 $4,063 $460,277 $117,745 $342,532
2018 $4,232 $451,253 $115,437 $335,816
2017 $4,064 $442,406 $113,174 $329,232
2016 $5,458 $433,732 $110,955 $322,777
2015 $4,550 $381,000 $80,000 $301,000
2014 $4,267 $352,000 $77,000 $275,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.